Faculty & Staff‎ > ‎

Directory by Department

Principal

Nicole Bottomley
508-429-0677

Assistant Principal

Marc Bender
508-429-0677    

Assistant Principal

Anne Connoni
508-429-0677

Student Services Director, Interim

Dan Needham
508-429-0677

Athletic Director

Craig Najarian
508-429-0680

Nurse

Peggy Coleman
508-429-0677

Guidance Department

Carol Kelley
508-429-0675    

Food Services

Holly Everett
508-429-0673

HHS Fax Machine

508-429-8225



Adjustment Counselor

Ms. Erika Calais

Campus Supervisor

Mr. Mark Hernandez

English 

Mr. Timothy Bailey
Ms. Heidi Finnegan
Ms. Mary Flatley
Ms. Shawna Frost
Ms. Kate Meo
Mr. Chris Murphy
Ms. Jaime Murphy
Mr. Donald Quindley *
Ms. Patricia Young

Fine & Performing Arts

Ms. Laura Biilodeau
Mr. Matthew Blood
Mr. Stuart Britton
Ms. Lisa Bynoe
Mr. Brian Hickey
Mr. Douglas Lack *

Focus Program

Mr. William Wechsler

Food Services

Ms. Holly Everett
Ms. Lynne Koenig, Secretary

Foreign Languages

Ms. Kim Buturlia
Ms. Therese Caccavale *
Ms. Joylene Dinizio
Ms. Marissa Ferrante
Ms. Elizabeth Moreno
Ms. Edith Nelson
Mr. Paul Whalen

Guidance

Ms. Sascha D'Angelo
Ms. Manuela Harwich
Ms. Carol Kelley *
Ms. Marybeth Mont

Librarian

Ms. mk Eagle

Mathematics & Business

Ms. Jennifer Bethoney
Ms. Karen Blackney
Ms. Dianne Feeley
Ms. Jenna Galster *
Ms. Mary Gowan
Mr. Brian Healy
Ms. Jennifer Holmes
Ms. Susan Nolan
Mr. Scott O'Connor
Ms. Kerriann Olsson
Mr. Bryan O'Mahony
Ms. Beverly Ryan
Mr. Robert Tivnan

Psychologist

Mr. Richard LaCroix

School Resource Officer

Officer Brian DiGiorgio

School to Work Coordinator

Ms. Susan Stone


Science & Technology

Ms. Sylvia Bodmer *
Ms. Courtney Bowker
Ms. Karen Carig-O'Neill
Mr. Murray Galster
Mr. Robert Groce
Mr. Roger Hering
Mr. Stephen Hill
Mr. James Levasseur
Mr. Thomas Levesque
Mr. Daniel Marsh
Ms. Amanda Rivera
Ms. Jenifer Schmidt
Mr. Christopher Vale

Social Studies

Mr. Joel Berstein
Ms. Jennifer Berry
Mr. Matthew McGuinness
Ms. Kaitlin Mills
Ms. Paula O'Brien *
Mr. Chris Renkawitz
Ms. Katherine Stackpole
Mr. Gregory White

ELL Tutor

Ms. Andrea Weingartner

Special Education

Ms. Sarah Bowen
Mr. Doug Calais
Ms. Margaret Joyce
Ms. Ann King
Ms. Amanda Matcheson
Ms. Lisa Mazzola
Ms. Kristen O'Neill
Ms. Ann Wagstaff

Special Education Procedural Assistant

Ms. Lynn McCluskey

Special Education Paraprofessionals

Ms. Maureen Alibrandi
Ms. Sunshine Baxter
Ms. Ann Brady
Ms. Myra Brazil
Mr. Erhick DeMattos
Ms. Jennifer Giannetto
Ms. Ellie Harrington
Ms. Meredith Hoban
Ms. Joanne Magyar
Ms. Karen Martello
Ms. Christine Nespola
Ms. Kelsey Rondeau
Ms. Joanne Russell
Ms. Veronica Soto-Lindor
Ms. Diann Starratt
Ms. Christine Steiner
Ms. Rebecca Tomasettti
Ms. Ann West

Wellness

Ms. Susan Bradbury *
Mr. Glenn D'Avanzo
Ms. Jennifer Moreau
Ms. Elizabeth Smith

Secretarial Staff

Ms. Valerie Camiel
Ms. Cynthia Foster
Ms. Jerilyn Hogan
Ms. Ann Maijkut

Technology Coordinator

Mr. Chris Meo

Technology Integration Specialist

Mr. Thomas Reeve